990.Ro - Info

990.ro
990 receives about 25,950 unique visitors and 168,416 (6.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $207.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $148,255.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 990.ro is ranked number 19,964 in the world and 0.00519% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 89.40.16.50.

About - 990.Ro

WRITE article about 990.ro

How popular is 990.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
778,500
Daily Pageviews:
168,416 (6.49 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,964 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00519% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 76.7%80.1%138
United Kingdom 9.7%7.4%5858
Germany 3.5%2.8%16121
Italy 3.0%4.1%11970
Spain 1.8%1.7%21806
France 1.5%1.4%26543
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%15129
Austria 0.6%0.3%14127

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
990.ro
100.00%100.00%6.0

How fast does 990.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(976 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
94
Total Backlinks:
  852
Follow Links:
  458
Nofollow Links:
  394
Referring Domains:
  70
Referring IPs:
  70

Competitive Data

SEMrush 990.ro
Domain:
  990.ro
Rank:
  4,592,057
Organic Keywords:
  40
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is 990.ro?

Facebook likes:
  207
Facebook shares:
  2,108
Facebook comments:
  139
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,454
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  81
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 990.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$148,255.84
Daily Revenue:
$207.60
Monthly Revenue:
$6,228.00
Yearly Revenue:
$75,774.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 990.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.40.16.50
ASN:
AS3223 
ISP:
Voxility S.R.L. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 89.40.16.50

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.1.4.min.js
http://www.990.ro/functions/adgen2/adbanner.js?
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Rock+Salt
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lobster
http://www.990.ro/style2.css
http://www.990.ro/images/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.css
http://www.990.ro/functions/search3/live_search_using_jquery_ajax/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Parerea ta and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Log in renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Cele mai noi seriale and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Mai multe informatii and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ultimele episoade and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ultimele episoade cu subtitra and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
High School Mu…3: Senior Year and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2 saptamani and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
FS and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
S04E04 and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Arata mai mult and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
DMCA - Termeni si conditii and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
990.ro este un…sierele media. and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1785 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
- Ion Oargă Cl…gere pe roată. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Nasteri and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Multumim renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
istoricul.ro renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Acest site fol…cookie-urilor. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Inchide renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.990.ro"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="toate-filmele.…rder=&amp;pagina=1">Filme</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="filme-random.php?gen="></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tab1nav1" href="javascript:void(null);">Ultimele episoade</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seriale2-13050…ed-online.html" class="link link2">Vice</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="read-more-show">Arata mai mult</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tab1nav2" href="javascript:void(null);">Filme calitate imbunatatita</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.990.ro" class="link">Filme online gratis</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close-cookie">Inchide</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,002 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div>990.ro</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="login.php" class="login">Log in</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabbernav">Ultimele episo…de cu subtitra</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="tabbertab" class="tabbertab">Ultimele episo…rata mai putin</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabbernav">Ultimele filme…e imbunatatita</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tabbertab">Ultimele filme…rata mai putin</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Filme online g…m: Best videos</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>1785 - Ion Oar…y James (1916)</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 812B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.990.ro/images/adblockchr.jpg could save 812B (2% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 973B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.990.ro/ could save 973B (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did 990.ro look in the past?

What sites are related to 990.ro?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=42e2f0e374827083b6230b11813db8aa; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 28 Feb 2016 08:01:13 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 89.40.16.50 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nsh.ro
Rname office.nshost.ro
Serial Number 2016021503
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1280000
Minimum TTL 0
MX 990.ro 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.nsh.ro 3600
NS ns4.nsh.ro 3600
NS ns1.nsh.ro 3600
NS ns3.nsh.ro 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: 990.ro
Registered On: 2009-10-14
Registrar: Lives*** SRL
Referral URL: https://www.nshost.ro/

Nameserver: ns1.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns2.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns3.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns4.nsh.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
990.ro widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

fxmt4.us
1 min
mytoystolife.de
1 min
secoloxix.it
1 min
mfcclub.net
2 mins
join.avidolz.com
7 mins
mmmgold.in
8 mins
makkahislamichotel.com
9 mins
cd1d.com
9 mins
finanzprofile.net
10 mins
phonebits.in
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.