990.Ro

990.ro
990 receives about 29,041 unique visitors and 232,331 (8.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $232.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $717,850.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 990.ro is ranked number 18,642 in the world and 0.00631% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 89.40.16.50.

About - 990.Ro

WRITE article about 990.ro

How many visitors does 990.ro get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,041
Monthly Unique Visitors:
871,230
Daily Pageviews:
232,331 (8.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,642 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00631% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
97
Average Load Time:
(839 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 72.8%76.2%117
United Kingdom 9.8%7.0%5928
Germany 6.6%7.7%8820
Italy 5.4%2.9%8659
France 1.6%2.1%28781
Austria 1.0%1.8%8521
Canada 0.7%0.2%61975

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
990.ro
100.00%100.00%7.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush 990.ro
Domain:
  990.ro
Rank:
  6,700,189
Organic Keywords:
  108
Organic Traffic:
  5
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

990.ro Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  207
Facebook shares:
  2,108
Facebook comments:
  139
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,454
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  80
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 990.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$717,850.79
Daily Revenue:
$232.33
Monthly Revenue:
$6,969.90
Yearly Revenue:
$84,800.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 990.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.40.16.50
ASN:
AS3223 
ISP:
Voxility S.R.L. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 89.40.16.50

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.1.4.min.js
http://www.990.ro/functions/adgen2/adbanner.js?
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Rock+Salt
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lobster
http://www.990.ro/style2.css
http://www.990.ro/images/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.css
http://www.990.ro/functions/search3/live_search_using_jquery_ajax/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Lista seriale and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Log in renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Cele mai noi seriale and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Mai multe informatii and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ultimele episoade and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ultimele episoade cu subtitra and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Me and Earl and the *** Girl and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2 saptamani and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
FS and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
S01E06 and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Arata mai mult and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
990.ro este un…sierele media. and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
DMCA - Termeni si conditii and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1793 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
- Scriitoarea…ției Franceze. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Nasteri and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Multumim renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
istoricul.ro renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Acest site fol…cookie-urilor. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Inchide renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.990.ro"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="toate-filmele.…rder=&amp;pagina=1">Filme</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="filme-random.php?gen="></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tab1nav1" href="javascript:void(null);">Ultimele episoade</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seriale2-25726…or-online.html" class="link link2">The Muppets</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="read-more-show">Arata mai mult</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tab1nav2" href="javascript:void(null);">Filme calitate imbunatatita</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.990.ro" class="link">Filme online gratis</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close-cookie">Inchide</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,002 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div>990.ro</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="login.php" class="login">Log in</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabbernav">Ultimele episo…de cu subtitra</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="tabbertab" class="tabbertab">Ultimele episo…rata mai putin</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabbernav">Ultimele filme…e imbunatatita</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tabbertab">Ultimele filme…rata mai putin</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>© 2009-2015 -…m: Best videos</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>1793 - Scriito…o Ayala (2009)</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 812B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.990.ro/images/adblockchr.jpg could save 812B (2% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 934B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.990.ro/ could save 934B (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did 990.ro look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f51e809a7084b32c8aa3110ed21f44c3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 14:53:21 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nsh.ro
Rname office.nshost.ro
Serial Number 2015101804
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1280000
Minimum TTL 0
MX 990.ro 3600
TXT 3600
A 89.40.16.50 3593
NS ns2.nsh.ro 3593
NS ns3.nsh.ro 3593
NS ns4.nsh.ro 3593
NS ns1.nsh.ro 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: 990.ro
Registered On: 2009-10-14
Registrar: Lives*** SRL
Referral URL: https://www.nshost.ro/

Nameserver: ns1.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns2.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns3.nsh.ro
Nameserver: ns4.nsh.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

thehypertexts.com
1 secs
4thebike.de
10 secs
lanacionhispana.com
10 secs
cubestat.pl
19 secs
dmp.gov.bd
34 secs
era-z.ru
47 secs
cutiepiefrizzy.co.uk
48 secs
beginwithinnutrition.com
58 secs
affinitad.fr
1 min
foorzik2.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
990.ro widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.